poke_my_arm (poke_my_arm) wrote in rockdivarating,
poke_my_arm
poke_my_arm
rockdivarating

  • Mood:
The Basics
Name:Sara
Age:16
Gender:female
Location:USA
Your Weaknesses: im pretty stuborn,i have a really cruel sence of humor, and if you catch me on a bad day im really mean,and when ever i smoke i get really bitchy and pick on a few people i know really badly...it just happens and i feel terible about it :'(
Your Strengths: im pretty smart,i can make anyone smile on their very worst day,im easy to talk to,and i\ll help people out any way i can no matter who you are
Your Talents: hmm.....well i play the violin//bass,swimming,volley ball,DDR,bowling,interneting,chilling,smoking,toking,photography,music,art,drawing,singing,and dancing badly:)

Favorites
Favorite Color(s) and why? hmm...well Pink and purple,cause their beautiful, and blue cause its got some of the prettiest shades i've seen
Favorite Place(s) and why? well outside at night when its windy and cool..its nice thats why :-/
Favorite Movie(s) and why?um...........well obviously because i like the movie.....btw.........harold and Jumar go to white castle
Favorite Book(s) and why? Rhapsody becasue i like it.
Favorite Television Show(s) and why? dunno never thought about it and i can't decide :)
Favorite Food(s) and why? um....Pizza......its SCRUMDIDILLYUMTIOUS!!!!!!

Music Related
Do you play any instruments? If so, what do you play and how good are you? well i play the piano,violin,and bass and so far im ok at all of them :)
How comfortable are you on a stage in front of many, many people?well im ok if i have my friends beside me but if it was just me ii'd break down and like freak :)
What are your feelings regarding groupies?hey hey hey!!! the more people to party with the better :)

Other Goodies
If you knew that you were going to die tomorrow, what would you do?have sex with every person i could find and like tell everyone i love that i love them.oh and i'd spend it partying
Put the following words in order according to your priorities : Family,Self,Love,Money,Power
What is your opinion regarding censorship in the media? people shouldn't cencor other peoples work and the media can blow my pop tarts cause they misinterpet like everything and aren't very informitive on the facts the first time they get them...
If you could be any women in the music industry, who would you be?Amy Lee....dude shes beautiful and she has an amazing voice
Which female musician, alive or dead, do you admire the most?hmmm............i dunno.........but maybe Share or Mama Cass.....
If you were a musician what kind of music would you play?dunno probablly rock :)
If you could do a duet with anybody, (man or woman, dead or alive), who would it be?.....hmm......MEATLOAF

Optional
Anything else you feel needs to be said?i really love cats :)
Post your picture(s) here. ok.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
im in the red shirt :)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
im in the brown sweater
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
im in de beanie
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
im on top
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
yes that is a dixie cup....instead of a shot glass....
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments